FANDOM

Archive



The Amazing Race

The Amazing Race (U.S.)

Favorite Amazing Race Teams Of All Time

  1. Rob & Amber - Season 7, 2nd Place; All-Stars (2007), 4th Eliminated, 8th Place
  2. Andrew & Dan - Season 13, 3rd Place
  3. Dennis & Andrew - Season 3, 3rd Eliminated, 10th Place
  4. Rupert & Laura - Season 31, 10th Place
  5. Elliot & Andrew - Season 20, 3rd Eliminated, 9th Place
  6. Kevin & Drew - Season 1, 8th Eliminated, 4th Place; All-Stars (2007), 2nd Eliminated, 10th Place
  7. David & Jeff - Season 4, 3rd Place
  8. Jordan & Jeff - Season 16, 5th Eliminated, 7th Place
  9. Jeff & Jackie - Season 26, 5th Eliminated, 7th Place
  10. Black Family - Family Edition, 1st Eliminated, 10th Place
  11. Flight Time & Big Easy - Season 15, 9th Eliminated, 4th Place; Unfinished Business, 2nd Place; All-Stars (2014), 6th Eliminated, 6th Place
  12. Ethan & Jenna - Season 19, 1st Eliminated, 10th Place
  13. Erin & Joslyn - Season 28, 4th Eliminated, 8th Place
  14. Cedric & Shawn - Season 30, 3rd Eliminated, 9th Place
  15. Eric & Jeremy - Season 9, 2nd Place
  16. Kynt & Vyxsin - Season 12, 7th Eliminated, 5th Place; Unfinished Business, 7th Eliminated, 5th Place
  17. Abbie & Ryan - Season 21, 7th Eliminated, 5th Place
  18. Michael & Kevin - Season 17, 5th Eliminated, 7th Place
  19. Brandon & Adam - Season 23, 4th Eliminated, 8th Place
  20. Keith & Whitney - Season 25, 4th Eliminated, 8th Place
  21. Joey & Meghan - Season 22, 7th Eliminated, 5th Place; All-Stars (2014), 3rd Eliminated, 9th Place
  22. Matt & Redmond - Season 29, 8th Eliminated, 4th Place
  23. Steve & Linda - Season 14, 2nd Eliminated, 10th Place
  24. Chris & Alex - Season 2, Winners
  25. Chip & Kim - Season 5, Winners
  26. Tyler & James - Season 10, Winners
  27. Freddy & Kendra - Season 6, Winners
  28. Tanner & Josh - Season 27, 6th Eliminated, 6th Place

The Amazing Race (Latin America)

Favorite Teams

  1. Tamara & Matías - Season 1, Winners
  2. Nicolás & Cristóbal - Season 3, Winners
  3. Daniel & César - Season 4, Winners
  4. Toño & Lili - Season 2, 2nd Place
  5. Ezequiel & Tobías - Season 5, Winners
  6. Javier & Nicolas - Season 6, 2nd Place

The Amazing Race Asia

Favorite Teams

  1. Andrew & Syeon - Season 1, 3rd Place
  2. Geoff & Tisha - Season 3, 2nd Place
  3. Adrian & Collin - Season 2, Winners
  4. Richard & Richard - Season 4, Winners

HaMerotz LaMillion

Favorite Teams

  1. Shay & Guy - Season 1, Winners
  2. Bar & Inna - Season 2, Winners
  3. David & Eliran - Season 3, 8th Eliminated, 4th Place
  4. Shay & Adi - Season 4

The Amazing Race Australia

Favorite Teams

  1. Shane & Andrew - Season 2, Winners
  2. Jeff & Luke - Season 1, 3rd Place
  3. Daniel & Ryan - Season 3, Winners

The Amazing Race China Rush

Favorite Teams

  1. Charlie & Rachel - Season 1, Winners
  2. Lily & Jan - Season 2, Winners
  3. Ryan & Charlie - Season 3, 3rd Place

The Amazing Race Vietnam: Cuộc Đua Kỳ Thú

Favorite Teams

  1. Baggio & Thành Phúc - Season 1, Winners
  2. Hương Giang & Criss - Season 3, Winners
  3. Linh Chi & Phúc Vinh - Season 2, 2nd Place

The Amazing Race Canada

  1. Tim & Tim - Season 1, Winners
  2. Mickey & Pete - Season 2, Winners
  3. Taylor & Courtney - Season 6

The Amazing Race Norge

Favorite Teams

  1. Morten & Truls - Season 1, Winners
  2. Omar & Bilal - Season 2, Winners

The Amazing Race Philippines

Favorite Teams

  1. Matt & Phoebe - Season 2, Winners
  2. Marc & Kat - Season 1, 3rd Place

The Amazing Race: Jisu Qianjin

Favorite Teams

  1. Zhong Hanliang & Jackie - Season 1, Winners

Velyki Perehony

Favorite Teams

  1. Andrew & Irina - Season 1, 4th Eliminated, 7th Place

The Amazing Race France

Favorite Teams

  1. Anthony & Sonja - Season 1, Winners

A Corrida Milionária

Favorite Teams

  1. Jonatas & Rafael - 2nd Place
  2. Patrícia & Sane - Winners
  3. Perri & Maristela - Disqualified, 3rd Place
  4. Jorge & Silvia - 8th Eliminated, 4th Place

Favorite to Least Favorite Teams

Season 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
S1 Kevin & Drew Joe & Bill -
S2 Chris & Alex Tara & Wil -
S3 Dennis & Andrew Flo & Zach
S4 David & Jeff Tian & Jaree
S5 Chip & Kim Brandon & Nicole Colin & Christie -
S6 Freddy & Kendra Kris & Jon Lori & Bolo Jonathan & Victoria -
S7 Rob & Amber Uchenna & Joyce Meredith & Gretchen Lynn & Alex Ron & Kelly Ray & Deana -
Family Edition Black Family Linz Family Gaghan Family Weaver Family Aiello Family Rogers Family Schroeder Family Bransen Family Godlewski Family Paolo Family - -
S9 Eric & Jeremy Danielle & Dani BJ & Tyler Lake & Michelle -
S10 Tyler & James Dustin & Kandice
All-Stars Rob & Amber Kevin & Drew Uchenna & Joyce Eric & Danielle Dustin & Kandice -
S12 Kynt & Vyxsin Azaria & Hendekea Nathan & Jennifer -
S13 Andrew & Dan Ken & Tina Nick & Starr Toni & Dallas Terence & Sarah -
S14 Steve & Linda -
S15 Flight Time & Big Easy Zev & Justin Sam & Dan
S16 Jordan & Jeff Brent & Caite Carol & Brandy -
S17 Michael & Kevin -
Unfinished Business Flight Time & Big Easy Kent & Vyxsin -
S19 Ethan & Jenna -
S20 Elliot & Andrew Brendon & Rachel Vanessa & Ralph -
S21 Abbie & Ryan Josh & Brent Natalie & Nadiya -
S22 Joey & Meghan Chuck & Wynona -
S23 Brandon & Adam Jason & Amy Tim & Marie -
All-Stars Flight Time & Big Easy Joey & Meghan Natalie & Nadiya -
S25 Keith & Whitney -
S26 Jeff & Jackie -
S27 -
S28 Erin & Joslyn -
S29 Matt & Redmond -
S30 Cedric & Shawn Cody & Jessica -
S31 Rupert & Laura Rachel & Elissa -
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.